Inclusion Champions Meeting Dates

Primary Inclusion Champions Group 1

Covers: Bluebell Primary, Clover Hill Infants, Earlham Nursery, Henderson Green, Nelson Infants, Norwich Primary Academy, St Michaels’s VA Junior, Valley Primary Academy, Wensum Junior, West Earlham Infants and Junior.

Tuesday 21st September 2021 (14:30-15:30)

Tuesday 2nd November 2021 (14:30-15:30)

Tuesday 11th January 2022 (13:30-14:30)

Tuesday 22nd February 2022 (13:30-14:30)

Tuesday 29th March 2022 (13:30-14:30)

Tuesday 10th May 2022 (13:30-14:30)

Monday 4th July 2022 (13:30-14:30)

Primary Inclusion Champions Group 2

Covers: Angel Road, Catton Grove Primary, Charles Darwin Academy, George White Junior, Heartsease Primary Academy, Lionwood Infants and Junior, Magdalen Gates Primary, Mile Cross Primary, Mousehold Infants and St Clements Hill Primary Academy.

Wednesday 22nd September 2021 (13:30-14:30)

Wednesday 3rd November 2021 (13:30-14:30)

Wednesday 12th January 2022 (13:30-14:30)

Wednesday 23rd February 2022 (13:30-14:30)

Wednesday 30th March 2022 (13:30-14:30)

Wednesday 11th May 2022 (13:30-14:30)

Tuesday 5th July 2022 (13:30-14:30)

Primary Inclusion Champions Group 3

Covers: Avenue Junior, Bignold Primary, Colman Infant and Junior, Edith Cavell Academy, Lakenham Primary, Recreation Road Infant, St Francis of Assisi, The Free School and Tuckswood Academy.

Thursday 23rd September 2021 (13:30-14:30)

Thursday 4th November 2021 (13:30-14:30)

Thursday 13th January 2022 (13:30-14:30)

Thursday 24th February 2022 (13:30-14:30)

Thursday 31st March 2022 (13:30-14:30)

Thursday 12th May 2022 (13:30-14:30)

Thursday 7th July 2022 (13:30-14:30)

Secondary Inclusion Champions

Covers: City Academy Norwich, City of Norwich School, The Hewett Academy, Jane Austen College, Notre Dame High, Open Academy, Sewell Park, UTCN and Thorpe St Andrew.

Wednesday 22nd September 2021 (15:30-17:00)

Wednesday 3rd November 2021 (15:30-16:30)

Tuesday 11th January 2022 (15:30-16:30)

Tuesday 22nd February 2022 (15:30-16:30)

Tuesday 29th March 2022 (15:30-16:30)

Tuesday 10th May 2022 (15:30-16:30)

Monday 4th July 2022 (15:30-16:30)

Great Yarmouth Twinning Inclusion Champions

Tuesday 28th September 2021 (10:00-11:00)

Tuesday 2nd November 2021 (10:00-11:00)

Tuesday 7th December 2021 (10:00-11:00)

Tuesday 18th January 2022 (10:00-11:00)

Tuesday 1st March 2022 (10:00-11:00)

Tuesday 26th April 2022 (10:00-11:00)

Tuesday 7th June 2022 (10:00-11:00)